Home

Effort and Honor Roll

Please click here to view the Effort Roll list. Upper School Effort Roll students can only be viewed if you are logged in due to privacy concerns. (Only Honor Roll students have their names published in the media and are disclosed in their entirety).

HIGH HONORS (Quarter 2)

9th Grade 
Kylee Almeida
Grace Cerda
Likun Chen
Marilyn Cooke
Jayden DeGrace
Noah Hoffman
Kimberly Howard
Claire Kirk
Yinuo Lin
Shang Liu
Ruben Martins
Lily Pais
YuanJin Wang
Hunter Williams
Yanan Zhang

10th Grade
Diego Avila
Aidan Beaupre
Gabriel Beausejour
Kexin Chen
Qieer Chen
Yuzhe Huang
Katera James
Lyu Ji
Dylan Latham
Nicholas Ledoux
Jiawei Li
Susu Liu
Theodore Montalbano
Caitlin Neuman
Nicholas Russell
Nia Silver
Edward Sklarz
Kyle Vanicek
Kexin Wang
Zekun Wu
Qingquan Zhang
Zhizhou Zhang

11 Grade
Mason Bernier
Rachel Bourk
James Coffey
Keyshaad Dixon
Ese Eboige
Tyler Frails
Muhan Liu
Katherine McNulty
Michael Napolitano
Dagoberto Nuñez
Devin Olarinde
William Robinson
Isadora Tasic
Manjing Wang
Jeena Weber Langstaff
Tingyu Yan
Annie Zhu

12 Grade
Phatnari Akkharakamonsit
Enya Audet
Eric D’Aguanno
Nathan Duda
Liang Han
Binbing Lin
Hsin Yu Lin
Max Oliver
Dyani Robles
Cain Sullivan
Yuer Wang
Qidi Wu

HONORS (Quarter 2)

9th Grade
Madeline Allen
Roberto Baum
Cole Gross
Tatiana Lopez
Alanee Rose-Wheatley
Alex Rosen
Jesse Sands
Jayden Trinidad
Cameron Wilkins
Jialong Yang

10th Grade
Eric Aceto
Abigail Allen
Sean Christy
Kyle Clark
Amaya Faria
Yutong Han
Laura Meikle
Dylan Moran
Bret Nascimento
Monica Neema
Nelson Pittroff
Shuang Qui
Cole Swider
Jane Walker
Heping Wang
Percy Williams
Makda Yemane
Yitong Zheng

11 Grade
Sam Bourassa
Tressa Burnett-Testa
Carvens Charles
Lingxi Chen
Derek Desaulniers
Kahleb Downing
Harrison Dulgarian
Nathan Gorriaran
Shonen Hendre
Po Chun Huang
Yexin Kang
Yoo Shin Kim
Veljko Kronja
Samuel Malkin
Deep Parekh
Luke Robillard
Laura Roman
Dakota Seed
Gregory Shea
Omar Sokna
Sophia Sullivan
Aaron Wheeler
Destiny Woods
Yixiang Zeng

12 Grade
F. Nelson Blount
Emma Hoffman
Conrad Kirchner
Xinya Li
Luke Montalbano
Nia Moore
Sydney Morin
Bryan Osorio
Faizi Salim
Andjela Simsic
Mustapha Wadda
Collin White
Baihe Xiang
Zheyu Zhang
Tianyi Zhou


   Michael Morin
   Director of Upper School and
   Co-Director of Middle School
   Ph: 401.246.1230 Ext. 3046
    mmorin@standrews-ri.org

   Micky Achilli
   Registrar/Assistant to the
   Director of Upper School 

   Ph: 401.246.1230 Ext. 3047
    machilli@standrews-ri.org

         

St. Andrew's School Rhode Island   63 Federal Road, Barrington, RI 02806
Tel: 401.246.1230 Fax: 401.246.0510 Email: webmaster@standrews-ri.org