Home

Effort and Honor Roll

Please click here to view the Effort Roll list. Upper School Effort Roll students can only be viewed if you are logged in due to privacy concerns. (Only Honor Roll students have their names published in the media and are disclosed in their entirety).

HIGH HONORS (Quarter 1)

9th Grade
Diego Avila 
Yuzhe Huang 
Katera James 
Dylan Latham 
Nicholas Ledoux 
Jiawei Li 
Susu Liu
Theodore Montalbano 
Dylan Moran 
Caitlin Neuman 
Nicholas Russell 
Nia Silver 
Edward Sklarz 
Kyle Vanicek 
Kexin Wang 
Percy Williams 
Makda Yemane

10th Grade
Geovanni Baptista 
Rachel Bourk 
Carvens Charles 
Yanlin Chen 
James Coffey 
Keyshaad Dixon 
Harrison Dulgarian 
Ese Eboige 
Fan Fei 
Tyler Frails 
Noah Gaffney 
Shonan Hendre 
Yexin Kang 
Seth Kourtesis 
Muhan Liu 
Samuel Malkin 
Katherine McNulty 
Dagoberto Nunez 
Deep Nimesh Parekh 
William Robinson 
Dakota Seed 
Gregory Shea 
Manjing Wang 
Jeena Weber Langstaff

11th Grade
Phatnari Akkharakamonsit 
Enya Audet 
Nelson Blount 
Eric D’Aguanno 
Emma Hoffman 
Karim Khalifa-Ebert 
Xinya Li 
Binbing Lin 
Alexandra Mamaliga 
Luke Montalbano 
Yuer Wang 
Qidi Qu

12th Grade
Hannah Bourk 
Chantal Cardenas 
Hannah Chase 
Jack Clark 
Courtney Giedt 
Henry Greenthal 
Lindsey Houlker 
Colton McAdams 
Michael Perry 
Yiyao Qian 
Owen Robinson 
Maxwell Schuster 
Zheng Shang 
Qianlan Wang

HONORS (Quarter 1)

9th Grade
Aidan Beaupre 
David Cerullo 
Kexin Chen 
Qieer Chen 
Ronan Ellis 
Amaya Faria 
Laura Meikle 
Bret Nascimento 
Monica Neema 
J.Marie Perez 
Cole Swider 
Bailey Toledo 
Jane Walker 
Heping Wang 
Zekun Wu 
Zhizhou Zhang

10th Grade
Mason Bernier 
Lingxi Chen 
Derek Desaulniers 
Ziyuan Gong 
Yoo Shin Kim 
Grace Meredith 
Devin Olarinde 
Mark Read 
Luke Robillard 
Oumar Sokhna 
Sophia Sullivan 
Aaron Wheeler 
Destiny Woods 
Tingyu Yan 
Yixiang Zeng 
Anni Zhu

11th Grade
Nathan Duda 
Danielle Greaves 
Liangyu Han 
Hsin Yu Lin 
Nia Moore 
Max Oliver 
Bryan Osorio 
Madison Peck 
Dyani Robles 
Faizi Salim 
Catherine Teixeira 
Collin White 
Baihe Xiang 
Zheyu Zhang 
Tianyi Zhou

12th Grade
Jacquelyn Andrade 
Douglas Anthony 
Anders Brandon 
Diana Cissokho 
Nasier Cotten 
Jake Couto 
Chancellor Ellis 
Godze Konukoglu 
Jon-Rodney Lynch 
Wyatt Martineau 
Jialin Pan 
Ethan Ridgell 
Ashley Shapiro 
Morgan Silva 
Dominique Thompson 
Julia Toro-Martell 
Vaso Vukosavovic


   Michael Morin
   Director of Upper School and
   Co-Director of Middle School
   Ph: 401.246.1230 Ext. 3046
    mmorin@standrews-ri.org

   Micky Achilli
   Registrar/Assistant to the
   Director of Upper School 

   Ph: 401.246.1230 Ext. 3047
    machilli@standrews-ri.org

         

St. Andrew's School Rhode Island   63 Federal Road, Barrington, RI 02806
Tel: 401.246.1230 Fax: 401.246.0510 Email: webmaster@standrews-ri.org